上海尚德实验学校

English

Student Clubs

HOMESTUDENT LIFEStudent Clubs

Student Clubs

The school has over one hundred student clubs.  By choosing their own clubs, students have enjoyed the access to clubs aiming at improving their physical fitness, exerting a favorable influence on their nature, broadening their view as well as enriching their study experiences.

 

Sports

Sunshine Partners

First prize of Group Running in Shanghai Sunshine Sports League(SSSL)

Handball Club

First prize of the Primary School Handball Competition in SSSL

Basketball Club

First prize of the Middle School Basketball Competition in SSSL

Volleyball Club

Middle School Volleyball Competition (Women) Championship in SSSL

Aerobics Club

First prize of Aerobics in SSSL

Badminton Club

Second prize of the junior high school men's groups, women's groups in SSSL

 

Arts

Brass Band Club

Second prize in Shanghai Students Art Competition

First prize in Individual Awards in Shanghai Children’s Art Festival

Dance Club

First prize in the “Mirinda Cup” Competition

Music Club

First prize in the “Mirinda Cup” Competition

Printmaking Community

First prize in the painting class in Nationwide Students Competition of Painting and Calligraphic works

Calligraphy Club

First prize in calligraphy in Nationwide Students Competition of Painting and Calligraphic works

Animation Club

First prize in the nationwide student paintings, calligraphic works game painting class

Decorative Painting Club

First prize in the nationwide student paintings, calligraphic works game painting class

 

Sciences

Science Club

“Science Club” award by Popular Science

Future Science Club

First prize in Shanghai Adolescents’ Science and Technology Innovation Contest

Gold award in National Song Qingling Children 's Invention Competition

“Best Design” award in Intel International Science and Engineering Fair

Web “Flash” Media Club

Participant in Junior Edison program by Shanghai Media Group

 

Social Studies

Drama Club

“Best Drama Performance” award in China Youth Drama Festival

First prize in Pudong school drama competition

SDMUN

“Excellent Representative” award in International High School Model United Nations Competition

Sound of heart

Shanghai excellent psychology club

Tongxin Literary Society

Group Winner in Shanghai Pupils Live Writing Competition

English Simulated Community

Gold award in China Speaks international English contest (China region)

First place in all age groups in Star of Outlook English Talent Competition

Shangde Radio and Television Center

Top 100 Clubs among the Nationwide Societies

Mini Angel Eco-Friendly Club

“Green Pioneer” award for planting trees in sandy places in Horiqin, Kulunqi, Inner Mongolia

  
  


 


微信扫一扫

获得更多精彩